Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Sergeant Delbert R. Flowers, Jr. | Manheim Borough Police Department, Pennsylvania Manheim Borough Police Department, Pennsylvania

Sergeant

Delbert R. Flowers, Jr.

Manheim Borough Police Department, Pennsylvania

End of Watch: Friday, November 9, 1984

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Automobile accident

Incident Date: 11/9/1984

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Sergeant Flowers was killed in an automobile accident.

Sergeant Flowers was survived by his wife and a son.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 8 Reflections