Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Patrolman Henry Lee Callanen | Little Rock Police Department, Arkansas Little Rock Police Department, Arkansas

Patrolman

Henry Lee Callanen

Little Rock Police Department, Arkansas

End of Watch: Saturday, May 15, 1993

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 62

Tour: 36 years

Badge # Not available

Cause: Gunfire

Incident Date: 5/15/1993

Weapon: Gun; Unknown type

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Patrolman Callanen was shot and killed while moonlighting at a local McDonald's. While going to make a bank deposit he was shot and killed by two suspects who confronted him.
Patrolman Callanen had been with the agency for 36 years.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 15 Reflections