The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Click here to submit this officer's photograph

Patch image: Snowflake Police Department, Arizona

Justice of the Peace Charles L. Flake
Snowflake Police Department
Arizona

End of Watch: Thursday, December 1, 1892

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Gunfire
Date of Incident: Thursday, December 1, 1892
Weapon Used: Gun; Unknown type
Suspect Info: Shot and killed

Justice of the Peace Flake was shot and killed while attempting to arrest a bank robbery suspect. The suspect was shot and killed by Justice of the Peace Flake's brother.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2009, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage