Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Sergeant Joseph L. Fitzpatrick | New York State Police, New York New York State Police, New York

Sergeant

Joseph L. Fitzpatrick

New York State Police, New York

End of Watch: Wednesday, November 17, 1937

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 35

Tour: 11 years

Badge # Not available

Cause: Automobile accident

Incident Date: 11/17/1937

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Sergeant Fitzpatrick was killed when he lost control of his car going around a sharp curve and went off a 12-foot embankment.
Sergeant Fitzpatrick had been with the agency for 11 years.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 2 Reflections