Bio & Incident Details
Age: Not available
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Automobile accident
Incident Date: 10/24/1964
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Policeman Feliciano-Colon and Policeman Angel Torres-Ortiz were killed in an automobile accident while on duty.
Related Line of Duty Deaths
|
Policeman Angel M. Torres-Ortiz |