Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Patrol Officer Jeffrey Scott Skenandore | Oneida Tribal Police Department, Tribal Police Oneida Tribal Police Department, Tribal Police

Patrol Officer

Jeffrey Scott Skenandore

Oneida Tribal Police Department, Tribal Police

End of Watch: Tuesday, March 30, 1993

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 31

Tour: 3 years

Badge # 1823

Cause: Automobile accident

Location: Wisconsin

Incident Date: 3/12/1993

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Officer Jeffrey Skenandore succumbed to injuries received two weeks earlier while responding to a call. His patrol car collided with another vehicle at the intersection of Ranch Road and Evergreen Drive, causing him to suffer fatal injuries.

Officer Skenandore had served with the agency for three years. He was survived by his wife, daughter, and two sons.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 10 Reflections