Bio & Incident Details
Age: 28
Tour: 5 years, 6 months
Badge # Not available
Cause: Heart attack
Incident Date: 9/17/1955
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Deputy Falkowski suffered a fatal heart attack while he and other deputies attempted to disperse a crowd of unruly juveniles in West Whittier.
Deputy Falkowski had been with the agency for five and a half years.