Bio & Incident Details
Age: Not available
Tour: 5 years
Badge # Not available
Cause: Automobile accident
Incident Date: 4/7/1934
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Evans and Officer Saxton Dutschke were killed when their patrol wagon was struck by another vehicle at the intersection of 7th and Chestnut at 2255 hours. Officer Dutschke was killed instantly and Officer Evans succumbed to his injuries two days later.
Related Line of Duty Deaths
|
Officer Saxton Dutschke |