Bio & Incident Details
Age: 37
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Heart attack
Incident Date: 2/28/1980
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Reserve Officer Erickson suffered a fatal heart attack while assisting the Washington County Sheriff's Department search for an armed robbery suspect. Officer Erickson and his canine partner, Nero, were tracking the suspect when Officer Erickson collapsed.