Bio & Incident Details
Age: 35
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Motorcycle accident
Incident Date: 3/30/1933
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Erdley died from injuries sustained in a motorcycle accident on Saw Mill River Parkway at Palmer Road.