Police Officer Hugh J. Ennis
Chicago and Northwestern Railroad Police Department
Railroad Police

End of Watch: Monday, March 28, 1921
Cause: Struck by train

Biographical Info
Age: 36
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Officer Hugh Ennis was struck and killed by a Chicago and Northwestern Railroad train near Blanche Street in Chicago, Illinois.

Click here to submit this officer's photograph

Patch image: Chicago and Northwestern Railroad Police Department, Railroad Police

Visit Police Officer Ennis's memorial at www.ODMP.org