Bio & Incident Details
Age: 39
Tour: 14 years
Badge # Not available
Cause: Vehicle pursuit
Incident Date: 11/24/1951
Weapon: Automobile
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Chief Enloe was killed in a vehicle accident during a pursuit which came through his jurisdiction. His cruiser went out of control on the rain slicked roads and Chief Enloe was ejected.
Chief Enloe had been with the agency for 14 years. The first FOP lodge in the state was named in Chief Enloe's honor.