Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Police Officer Michael English | Syracuse Police Department, New York Syracuse Police Department, New York

Police Officer

Michael English

Syracuse Police Department, New York

End of Watch: Sunday, September 22, 1935

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Motorcycle accident

Incident Date: 9/22/1935

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Officer English was killed when his police motorcycle was struck by another vehicle at the intersection of Hiawatha Boulevard and Van Rensselaer Street.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 4 Reflections