Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Patrolman Thomas W. England | Hillside Police Department, New Jersey Hillside Police Department, New Jersey

Patrolman

Thomas W. England

Hillside Police Department, New Jersey

End of Watch: Tuesday, August 16, 1932

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 39

Tour: 4 years

Badge # Not available

Cause: Motorcycle accident

Incident Date: 8/16/1932

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Patrolman Thomas England was killed when his police motorcycle was struck by another vehicle.

Patrolman England had served with the agency for 4 years. He was survived by his wife and two children.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

Related Line of Duty Deaths

Sheriff E. M. Boyles
Marshall County Sheriff's Department, Alabama
End of Watch: Thursday, May 17, 1951
Cause: Gunfire

View all 2 Reflections