Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Trooper Raymond Elliott | New Hampshire State Police, New Hampshire New Hampshire State Police, New Hampshire

Trooper

Raymond Elliott

New Hampshire State Police, New Hampshire

End of Watch: Sunday, June 1, 1947

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 26

Tour: 11 months

Badge # Not available

Cause: Automobile accident

Incident Date: 6/1/1947

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Trooper Elliott was killed in an automobile accident when his cruiser was struck by another vehicle on Route 16. He was a WWII veteran and had been with the agency for 11 months.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 5 Reflections