Bio & Incident Details
Age: 24
Tour: 2 years
Badge # Not available
Cause: Motorcycle accident
Incident Date: 5/27/1923
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Eicholtz was killed in a motorcycle accident while pursing a speeding motorist near Hagerstown, Maryland. He had been with the agency for just under two years.