Bio & Incident Details
Age: 33
Tour: 12 years
Badge # Not available
Cause: Gunfire
Incident Date: 1/16/1937
Weapon: Gun; Unknown type
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Edwards was shot and killed after stopping a vehicle wanted in connection with a robbery. He was shot as he approached the vehicle during the stop.
Officer Edwards had been with the agency for 12 years.