Bio & Incident Details
Age: 44
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Gunfire
Incident Date: 11/9/1960
Weapon: Gun; Unknown type
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Dye was shot and killed by a mentally ill man at Simpson Street and Northside Drive.