Bio & Incident Details
Age: 30
Tour: 8 years
Badge # Not available
Cause: Automobile accident
Incident Date: 1/26/1993
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Michael Jennings was killed when his car slid into a tree and burst into flames as he was driving down a steep hill. His partner was injured in the accident.