Bio & Incident Details
Age: 65
Tour: 27 years, 6 months
Badge # Not available
Cause: Struck by vehicle
Incident Date: 1/17/1929
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Patrolman Thomas Durkin was struck and killed by an automobile while on duty.
Patrolman Durkin had served with the Denver Police Department for 27.5 years. He was survived by his wife and 10 children.