The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Photograph: Trooper Vincent A. Dunn

Patch image: New York State Police, New York

Trooper Vincent A. Dunn
New York State Police
New York

End of Watch: Friday, September 30, 1932

Biographical Info
Age: 24
Tour of Duty: 3 years
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Automobile accident
Date of Incident: Friday, September 30, 1932
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Trooper Dunn was killed after falling asleep at the wheel of his automobile and running off the road on Route 22 in Patterson, New York.

Trooper Dunn had been with the agency for three years.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2009, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage