Bio & Incident Details
Age: 37
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Motorcycle accident
Incident Date: 8/13/1950
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Patrolman Leroy Dunn succumbed to injuries sustained in a motorcycle accident. He was following a speeding car when he was thrown from his motorcycle after striking a double washboard pothole in the road.
Patrolman Dunn is survived by his wife and three children.