Bio & Incident Details
Age: Not available
Tour: 8 years
Badge # Not available
Cause: Gunfire
Incident Date: 4/20/1919
Weapon: Gun; Unknown type
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Detective Dumke was shot and killed while attempting to serve an arrest warrant for larceny. He was assigned to Precinct 4.
Detective Dumke had been with the agency for 8 years and was survived by his wife and two children.