Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Patrolman Robert Dugo | New York City Police Department, New York New York City Police Department, New York

Patrolman

Robert Dugo

New York City Police Department, New York

End of Watch: Thursday, April 13, 1961

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Heart attack

Incident Date: 4/13/1961

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Officer Dugo suffered a fatal heart attack while on duty. He was assigned to the 6th Precinct.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 7 Reflections