The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Photograph: Trooper Charles S. Dorrian

Patch image: New York State Police, New York

Trooper Charles S. Dorrian
New York State Police
New York

End of Watch: Sunday, September 19, 1965

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Motorcycle accident
Date of Incident: Sunday, September 19, 1965
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Trooper Dorrian died when his motorcycle slid off a wet roadway and into concreat guideposts.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2008, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage