Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Deputy Sheriff Wilber Wayne Dorman | Carroll County Sheriff's Office, Iowa Carroll County Sheriff's Office, Iowa

Deputy Sheriff

Wilber Wayne Dorman

Carroll County Sheriff's Office, Iowa

End of Watch: Sunday, June 25, 1978

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 30

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Automobile accident

Incident Date: 6/25/1978

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Deputy Wilber Dorman and Deputy Raymond Rogers were killed in an automobile accident while on duty.

Deputy Dorman was survived by his wife and three children.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

Related Line of Duty Deaths

Deputy Sheriff Raymond Eugene Rogers
Cause: Automobile accident

View all 5 Reflections