Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Corporal Edward F. Dolphin | New York State Police, New York New York State Police, New York

Corporal

Edward F. Dolphin

New York State Police, New York

End of Watch: Monday, August 6, 1928

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 27

Tour: 3 years

Badge # Not available

Cause: Motorcycle accident

Incident Date: 7/27/1928

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Corporal Dolphin was injured when he was thrown from his police motorcycle when it struck a pothole in Valhalla on July 27, 1928. Corporal Dolphin died from his injuries on August 6, 1928.
Corporal Dolphin had been with the agency for three years.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 4 Reflections