Bio & Incident Details
Age: 28
Tour: Not available
Badge # 1442
Cause: Automobile accident
Incident Date: 12/2/1977
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Diley was killed in an automobile accident on I-40 while returning to Kingman following an investigation. He was assigned to the Criminal Investigations Bureau.