Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Special Agent J. Clifford Dietrich | United States Department of the Treasury - Secret Service, U.S. Government United States Department of the Treasury - Secret Service, U.S. Government

Special Agent

J. Clifford Dietrich

United States Department of the Treasury - Secret Service, U.S. Government

End of Watch: Saturday, May 26, 1973

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 25

Tour: 4 years

Badge # Not available

Cause: Aircraft accident

Location: Overseas

Incident Date: 5/26/1973

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Special Agent Clifford Dietrich was killed in a helicopter accident while on a presidential protective assignment for President Richard Nixon.

The helicopter accident occurred near Grand Cay Island in the Bahamas.

Special Agent Dietrich had served in law enforcement for four years. He was survived by his wife and two daughters.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 7 Reflections