The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Click here to submit this officer's photograph

Patch image: Atlanta Police Department, Georgia

Officer Charles B. Dickson
Atlanta Police Department
Georgia

End of Watch: Saturday, April 14, 1962

Biographical Info
Age: 26
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Automobile accident
Date of Incident: Saturday, April 14, 1962
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Officer Dickson was killed in an automobile accident while on patrol at Highland and Sampson Streets.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2009, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage