Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Deputy Sheriff Charles H. Dickey, Jr. | Cache County Sheriff's Office, Utah Cache County Sheriff's Office, Utah

Deputy Sheriff

Charles H. Dickey, Jr.

Cache County Sheriff's Office, Utah

End of Watch: Sunday, March 18, 1984

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 30

Tour: 4 years

Badge # Not available

Cause: Automobile accident

Incident Date: 3/18/1984

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Deputy Dickey was killed in an automobile accident while responding to a domestic disturbance. He was rounding a curve when his patrol car flipped over.
Deputy Dickey had been with the agency for four years and was survived by his wife, son, and daughter.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 10 Reflections