Little Rock Police Department, Arkansas
End of Watch Wednesday, January 1, 1947
Add to My HeroesOscar F. Deubler
Detective Lieutenant Deubler was shot and killed by another officer, who then committed suicide. Lieutenant Deubler had been with the agency for ten years.
Bio
- Age 32
- Tour 10 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Officer's handgun
- Offender Committed suicide