Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Corporal Douglas M. Deen | Idaho State Police, Idaho Idaho State Police, Idaho

Corporal

Douglas M. Deen

Idaho State Police, Idaho

End of Watch: Sunday, August 5, 1979

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 32

Tour: 5 years

Badge # Not available

Cause: Automobile accident

Incident Date: 8/5/1979

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Corporal Deen was killed in an automobile accident while responding to an accident with injuries call. He had been with the agency for five years and was survived by his wife and three children.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 4 Reflections