The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Photograph: Patrolman Thomas Day

Patch image: Columbus Division of Police, Ohio

Patrolman Thomas Day
Columbus Division of Police
Ohio

End of Watch: Tuesday, July 7, 1931

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: 11 years
Badge Number: 172

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Automobile accident
Date of Incident: Tuesday, July 7, 1931
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Patrolman Day was killed in an automobile accident while on duty. He had been with the agency for 11 years.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2009, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage