Bio & Incident Details
Age: Not available
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Vehicle pursuit
Incident Date: 12/3/1981
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Davis was killed when his patrol car struck a pole while pursuing a suspect.