Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Sergeant William M. Davis | Omaha Police Department, Nebraska Omaha Police Department, Nebraska

Sergeant

William M. Davis

Omaha Police Department, Nebraska

End of Watch: Friday, February 25, 1927

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Automobile accident

Incident Date: 2/25/1927

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Sergeant Davis was killed in an automobile accident at 31st Street and Curtis Avenue. The patrol car he was riding in was struck by a construction vehicle. He was transported to Nicholas Senn Hospital where he died a short time later.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 4 Reflections