Bio & Incident Details
Age: Not available
Tour: 2 years
Badge # Not available
Cause: Automobile accident
Incident Date: 7/1/1954
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Davis was killed when his patrol car was involved in an automobile accident.
Officer Davis had been with the agency for two years.