Bio & Incident Details
Age: 24
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Automobile accident
Incident Date: 11/23/1969
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Deputy Davis was killed when the New Mexico State Police vehicle he was in swerved to avoid a collision and dropped off a six foot embankment. Deputy Davis had just aided the State Police Officer in an arrest and was accompanying him to another call when the accident occurred.
Deputy Davis was survived by his parents, brother and sister.