Bio & Incident Details
Age: 35
Tour: 15 years
Badge # 71
Cause: Automobile accident
Incident Date: 11/27/1963
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Sergeant Davis was killed in an automobile accident near Fulton at approximately 1100 hours.
Trooper Davis had been with the agency for 15 years and was assigned to Troop F. He was survived by his wife and son.