Bio & Incident Details
Age: 33
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Gunfire
Incident Date: 7/16/1980
Weapon: Gun; Unknown type
Suspect: Sentenced to death
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Davis was shot and killed after responding to a call for a man with a gun inside a restaurant in Kensington.
The suspect was convicted of murder and sentenced to death.
Officer Davis was survived by his 5-year-old son.