Bio & Incident Details
Age: 48
Tour: 12 years
Badge # 1841
Cause: Gunfire
Incident Date: 7/1/1982
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Davis and Officer Ignacio Conchos were shot when they entered a bar to search for bank robbery suspects. Officer Conchos died at the scene and Officer Davis died one month later from his wounds.
Officer Davis had been with the agency for 12 years and was survived by his wife and two children.
Related Line of Duty Deaths
|
Police Officer Ignacio Gonzales Conchos |