Bio & Incident Details
Age: 23
Tour: 3 years
Badge # Not available
Cause: Gunfire
Incident Date: 1/2/1987
Weapon: Gun; Unknown type
Suspect: Shot and killed
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Davidson was shot and killed while and other officers searched a restaurant for a burglary suspect. The suspect shot him as he opened a door to the bathroom that the suspect was in. The suspect was shot and killed by other officers on the scene.
Officer Davidson had been with the agency for three years.