Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Court Officer John A. Dauway | New York State Office of Court Administration, New York New York State Office of Court Administration, New York

Court Officer

John A. Dauway

New York State Office of Court Administration, New York

End of Watch: Sunday, October 1, 1989

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Accidental

Incident Date: 10/1/1989

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Officer Dauway was killed instantly when he was struck by falling construction debris while transiting between two Court facilities.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 4 Reflections