Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Deputy Sheriff William L. Daniels | Cochise County Sheriff's Department, Arizona Cochise County Sheriff's Department, Arizona

Deputy Sheriff

William L. Daniels

Cochise County Sheriff's Department, Arizona

End of Watch: Tuesday, June 9, 1885

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Gunfire

Incident Date: 6/9/1885

Weapon: Gun; Unknown type

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Deputy Daniels was shot and killed when he was ambushed by Apache Indians in Bisbee. He was survived by his wife and five young children.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 6 Reflections