New Jersey State Police, New Jersey
End of Watch Monday, May 28, 1956
Add to My HeroesGeorge Richard Dancy
Trooper Dancy was killed in an automobile accident while on duty on Route 38 in Mount Laurel Township.
Trooper Dancy had served with the agency for six months. He was survived by his wife and young daughter.
Bio
- Age 23
- Tour 6 months
- Badge 1481
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash