Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Patrolman Patrick J. Daley | Chicago Police Department, Illinois Chicago Police Department, Illinois

Patrolman

Patrick J. Daley

Chicago Police Department, Illinois

End of Watch: Sunday, June 27, 1926

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # 1178

Cause: Gunfire

Incident Date: 6/27/1926

Weapon: Gun; Unknown type

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Patrolman Patrick J. Daley was found shot to death at 2:30 a.m., on Iowa Street, thirty feet east of Springfield Avenue.

His assailant and the circumstances leading the the murder are unknown.

Officer Daley was assigned to the 24th District.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 3 Reflections