Lieutenant Carl Robert D'Abadie
Baton Rouge City Police Department
Louisiana

End of Watch: Friday, April 6, 1984
Cause: Motorcycle accident

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: 26 years
Badge Number: Not available

Lieutenant D'Abadie was killed in a motorcycle accident while on duty. He had been with the agency for 26 years and was survived by his wife and son, who also became an officer with the agency.

Photograph: Lieutenant Carl Robert D'Abadie

Patch image: Baton Rouge City Police Department, Louisiana

Visit Lieutenant D'Abadie's memorial at www.ODMP.org