Bio & Incident Details
Age: 50
Tour: 18 years, 6 months
Badge # 20625
Cause: Gunfire
Incident Date: 8/23/1992
Weapon: Gun; Unknown type
Suspect: Charged with First degree Murder
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Detective Kislo was shot and killed when he went to investigate a prowler call from a neighbor. He was shot five times as he entered the neighbor's backyard. The suspect was charged with first degree murder.
Detective Kislo had been with the agency for 18.5 years and is survived by his son, mother and sister.