Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Trooper William H. Curley | New York State Police, New York New York State Police, New York

Trooper

William H. Curley

New York State Police, New York

End of Watch: Monday, October 2, 1922

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 35

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Motorcycle accident

Incident Date: 9/28/1922

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Trooper Curley succumbed to injuries sustained one week earlier in a motorcycle accident while on patrol. The trooper was stuck by a motorist that had been driving erratic and pulled onto the wrong side of the road, striking Trooper Curley head-on.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 5 Reflections