The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Photograph: Trooper Kevin J. Mallon

Patch image: Delaware State Police, Delaware

Trooper Kevin J. Mallon
Delaware State Police
Delaware

End of Watch: Tuesday, March 20, 1990

Biographical Info
Age: 24
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Automobile accident
Date of Incident: Tuesday, March 20, 1990
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Trooper Mallon was killed when he lost control of his patrol car on State Route 16 while en route to a burglary to call. He was survived by his mother.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2009, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage